2255 Culpepper Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Twelve Bridges Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 Culpepper Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $613,286, approximately $433 per square foot. 2255 Culpepper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Chaves Diana L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaves Diana L | $338,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $415,915 | $86,193 | $329,722 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $399,766 | $82,847 | $316,919 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $391,928 | $81,223 | $310,705 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $384,244 | $79,631 | $304,613 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $380,305 | $78,815 | $301,490 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $372,849 | $77,270 | $295,579 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $365,539 | $75,755 | $289,784 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $327,000 | $67,800 | $259,200 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $307,000 | $63,600 | $243,400 |
| 2015 | $4,083 | $306,000 | $63,400 | $242,600 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $267,000 | $55,300 | $211,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map