2255 Dinkey Creek Ave Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,428 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 Dinkey Creek Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $336,857, approximately $310 per square foot. 2255 Dinkey Creek Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Gadre Anand and Gadre Sonal
Bought by
Gadre 2023 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gadre Anand P and Gadre Sonal A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Velazquez Jose Alfredo and Velazquez Veronica
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Curiel Ruth Donald W and Curiel Ruth Elvia A
Bought by
Velasquez Jose Alfredo and Velasquez Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadre 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gadre Anand | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gadre Anand P | $87,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $74,409 | None Available | |
| Velasquez Jose Alfredo | $245,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gadre Anand P | $69,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Jose Alfredo | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Velasquez Jose Alfredo | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $111,448 | $12,806 | $98,642 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $109,263 | $12,555 | $96,708 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $107,121 | $12,309 | $94,812 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $105,021 | $12,068 | $92,953 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $102,963 | $11,832 | $91,131 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $101,908 | $11,711 | $90,197 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $99,911 | $11,482 | $88,429 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $97,953 | $11,257 | $86,696 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $96,034 | $11,037 | $84,997 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $94,152 | $10,821 | $83,331 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $92,739 | $10,659 | $82,080 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $90,924 | $10,451 | $80,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map