2255 Eagle Dr Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 Eagle Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $690,391, approximately $295 per square foot. 2255 Eagle Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Dean John T and Dean Zhongwei Z
Bought by
Dean Living Trust and Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Scheffler William C and Scheffler Shirley
Bought by
Dean John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,450
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Dean Zhongwei Z
Bought by
Dean John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,450
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dean John T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dean John T | $235,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Dean John T | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dean John T | $157,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $366,321 | $144,463 | $221,858 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $352,098 | $138,854 | $213,244 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $345,195 | $136,132 | $209,063 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $338,427 | $133,463 | $204,964 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $334,958 | $132,095 | $202,863 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $328,391 | $129,505 | $198,886 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $321,953 | $126,966 | $194,987 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $315,641 | $124,477 | $191,164 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $309,453 | $122,037 | $187,416 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $304,805 | $120,204 | $184,601 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $298,835 | $117,850 | $180,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map