2255 Hal Dr Murray, KY 42071
Estimated payment $2,038/month
About This Home
Beautiful brick home located in the desirable Briarcrest Subdivision. Home is very well maintained and features vaulted ceilings, canned lighting, hardwood floors, formal dining room, large primary suite with bath and split bedroom design for privacy and functionality. Door was added to hallway to entrance of the bedrooms for privacy. Since purchasing the home, the Sellers have made several thoughtful improvements, fenced backyard, installed hand railings to front and back doors, replaced french doors, added canopy over the back doors, created sitting area and cooking area with gas grill. Gas grill will convey and has natural gas hook up. House will convey with the 4 television sets. Backyard goes beyond the fence to other fence. Tall trees block the back of the yard for privacy.
Listing Agent
Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray License #207328 Listed on: 02/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
- Landscaped with Trees
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,832 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
- Separate Shower
Laundry
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $213,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $213,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $213,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $213,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $213,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,562 | $213,434 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -1.2% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $349,000 | +18.7% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | $294,000 | -2.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | +37.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Sold | $218,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Price Changed | $218,900 | -0.3% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Price Changed | $219,500 | -0.2% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $294,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $218,900 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $213,434 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $249,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $207,955 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $175,784 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
I believe in treating clients with respect and representing them like I would a member of my family. My job is to represent you each step of the way by keeping you updated, being aggressive and educated in the real estate market.I have been a realtor since 2004. I have been voted by my community as "Murray's Favorite Realtor" I am a multi-million dollar producer yearly. I know the educational system very well in our area. I have degrees in elementary education, elementary principal and
Patricia's Other Listings
Source: Western Kentucky Regional MLS
MLS Number: 135494
APN: 042-U-0024
- 2250 Hal Dr