2255 N 5th Rd Huntley, MT 59037
Estimated Value: $406,386 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 N 5th Rd, Huntley, MT 59037 and is currently estimated at $425,847, approximately $243 per square foot. 2255 N 5th Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Huntley Project Elementary School, Huntley Project Junior High School, and Huntley Project High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Schwartz Frederick Steven
Bought by
Murphy Glen Pat and Murphy Leeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Glen Pat | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $341,406 | $64,526 | $276,880 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $257,503 | $52,723 | $204,780 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $257,503 | $52,723 | $204,780 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $211,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $211,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $195,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $195,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $171,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $171,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $178,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $178,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $82,203 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map