2255 Solitude Dr Reno, NV 89511
Summit Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $1,082,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,428
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 Solitude Dr, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $982,450, approximately $286 per square foot. 2255 Solitude Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Ted Hunsburger Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Stokes James E and Stokes Alisa G
Bought by
Koski John and Koski Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Reno Inc
Bought by
Stokes James E and Stokes Alisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,050
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koski John | $580,000 | Western Title Incorporated | |
| Stokes James E | $270,500 | Stewart Title Northern Nevad |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stokes James E | $216,050 | |
| Closed | Stokes James E | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,843 | $201,738 | $65,450 | $136,288 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $199,497 | $59,395 | $140,102 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $194,428 | $61,705 | $132,723 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $158,301 | $47,705 | $110,596 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $144,828 | $34,755 | $110,073 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $148,890 | $38,500 | $110,390 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $142,981 | $34,930 | $108,051 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $131,419 | $25,690 | $105,729 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $127,734 | $21,595 | $106,139 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $130,856 | $23,275 | $107,581 |
| 2015 | $3,936 | $126,202 | $18,550 | $107,652 |
| 2014 | $3,821 | $119,076 | $15,540 | $103,536 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,463 | $13,370 | $101,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map