Estimated Value: $416,500
Studio
1
Bath
7,000
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22552 Highway 24, Dover, MO 64022 and is currently priced at $416,500, approximately $59 per square foot. 22552 Highway 24 is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Leslie Bell Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Cramer Carris S
Bought by
Butler Acres Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Acres Llc | -- | Truman Title | |
| Butler Acres Llc | -- | Truman Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,588 | $100,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,588 | $100,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,517 | $100,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,452 | $100,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $69,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,119 | $69,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $69,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $57,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $57,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $169,740 | $28,750 | $140,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $169,980 | $28,750 | $141,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map