2256 Cable Rd Camino, CA 95709
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Cable Rd, Camino, CA 95709 and is currently estimated at $528,420, approximately $235 per square foot. 2256 Cable Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Camino Elementary School, El Dorado High School, and Camino Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Crawford Timothy Alan and Crawford Teresa Joan
Bought by
Carlson Ginny Elizabeth and Crawford Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,089
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Carlson Ginny
Bought by
Carlson Ginny Elizabeth and Crawford Timothy Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Carlson Diana Lynn
Bought by
Carlson Ginny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Crawford Jeffrey A
Bought by
Carlson Ginny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Carlson Richard Dean and Carlson Diana Lynn
Bought by
Carlson Diana Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Halvorson Sara Lynn
Bought by
Carlson Richard Dean and Carlson Diana Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Carlson Sara K
Bought by
Carlson Sara K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Ginny Elizabeth | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Carlson Ginny Elizabeth | $110,000 | Inter County Title Co | |
| Carlson Ginny | $222,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Carlson Ginny | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Carlson Diana Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Richard Dean | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carlson Sara K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Ginny Elizabeth | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Carlson Ginny Elizabeth | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Ginny | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $284,401 | $83,265 | $201,136 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $278,826 | $81,633 | $197,193 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $273,360 | $80,033 | $193,327 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $268,001 | $78,464 | $189,537 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $262,747 | $76,926 | $185,821 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $260,054 | $76,138 | $183,916 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $254,956 | $74,646 | $180,310 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $249,958 | $73,183 | $176,775 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $245,058 | $71,749 | $173,309 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $240,254 | $70,343 | $169,911 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $236,647 | $69,288 | $167,359 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map