2256 Cedley St Baltimore, MD 21230
Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $170,770
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Cedley St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $144,385, approximately $128 per square foot. 2256 Cedley St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Westport Academy, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
E & J Properties Llc
Bought by
Brown Shah Advisory Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
E & J Properties Llc
Bought by
Brown Shah Advisory Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Tdh Holding Company
Bought by
E & J Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Shah Advisory Llc | $88,000 | -- | |
| Brown Shah Advisory Llc | $88,000 | -- | |
| E & J Properties Llc | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $36,000 | -- | -- |