2256 Longspur Dr Aledo, TX 76008
Far West Fort Worth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,924 - $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,078
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Longspur Dr, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $640,731, approximately $208 per square foot. 2256 Longspur Dr is a home with nearby schools including Walsh Elementary School, Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus, and Aledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Manks Andrew Lewis and Manks Maria Pia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,821
Outstanding Balance
$181,699
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,032
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manks Andrew Lewis | -- | Ptc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manks Andrew Lewis | $199,821 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,962 | $593,263 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,962 | $539,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,962 | $490,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,679 | $445,730 | $100,000 | $345,730 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $125,320 | $70,000 | $55,320 |
| 2020 | $60 | $2,140 | $2,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map