2256 Nottoway Dr Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $724,193 - $827,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,492
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Nottoway Dr, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $775,548, approximately $311 per square foot. 2256 Nottoway Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jessup Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Mcauliffe Diana and Mcauliffe Conor
Bought by
Mcauliffe Conor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mcauliffe Conor and Mcauliffe Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,547
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
St Chjar Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauliffe Conor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcauliffe Conor | $557,860 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $205,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcauliffe Conor | $559,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,946 | $618,400 | $142,900 | $475,500 |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $588,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,573 | $558,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $528,600 | $132,900 | $395,700 |
| 2020 | $5,619 | $500,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $486,000 | $102,900 | $383,100 |
| 2018 | $381 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map