2256 Pajaro St Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $872,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Pajaro St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $805,272, approximately $347 per square foot. 2256 Pajaro St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Welch Brad and Welch Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,711
Outstanding Balance
$265,183
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$540,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Hernan
Bought by
Reo Properties Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Mills Peter Derek and Mills Sandra Queenie
Bought by
Lopez Hernan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,600
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Siemens Wayne G
Bought by
Mills Peter Derek and Mills Sandra Queenie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Brad | $407,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $407,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Reo Properties Corp | $571,065 | None Available | |
| Lopez Hernan | $673,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mills Peter Derek | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Brad | $400,711 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Hernan | $134,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Hernan | $538,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Peter Derek | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,189 | $513,799 | $334,165 | $179,634 |
| 2024 | $6,189 | $503,725 | $327,613 | $176,112 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $493,849 | $321,190 | $172,659 |
| 2022 | $5,831 | $484,166 | $314,892 | $169,274 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $474,673 | $308,718 | $165,955 |
| 2020 | $5,896 | $469,807 | $305,553 | $164,254 |
| 2019 | $5,592 | $460,596 | $299,562 | $161,034 |
| 2018 | $5,288 | $451,566 | $293,689 | $157,877 |
| 2017 | $5,133 | $442,713 | $287,931 | $154,782 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $434,034 | $282,286 | $151,748 |
| 2015 | $5,190 | $427,516 | $278,047 | $149,469 |
| 2014 | $4,912 | $414,000 | $269,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map