2256 Red Maple Ln Aurora, IL 60502
Big Woods Marmion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $844,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,728
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Red Maple Ln, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $825,267, approximately $221 per square foot. 2256 Red Maple Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Dusek Ryan P and Dusek Jennifer K
Bought by
Ryan And Jennifer Dusek Trust and Dusek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2008
Sold by
Riley Alicia and Riley Chad D
Bought by
Dusek Ryan P and Dusek Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Riley Chad D and Riley Alicia M
Bought by
Riley Alicia and Riley Chad D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Ketel Chris and Ketel Katherine
Bought by
Riley Chad D and Riley Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Sterling Homes Ltd
Bought by
Ketel Chris and Ketel Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan And Jennifer Dusek Trust | -- | Kabbe Jeffrey | |
| Dusek Ryan P | $555,000 | Git | |
| Riley Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Chad D | $600,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Ketel Chris | $467,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dusek Ryan P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Chad D | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Chad D | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ketel Chris | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,672 | $235,567 | $57,581 | $177,986 |
| 2023 | $15,947 | $211,670 | $51,740 | $159,930 |
| 2022 | $14,743 | $181,810 | $45,710 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $14,364 | $175,320 | $44,080 | $131,240 |
| 2020 | $14,539 | $175,320 | $44,080 | $131,240 |
| 2019 | $14,042 | $166,740 | $41,920 | $124,820 |
| 2018 | $15,068 | $176,600 | $44,400 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $14,831 | $170,610 | $42,890 | $127,720 |
| 2016 | $14,584 | $163,730 | $41,160 | $122,570 |
| 2015 | $14,457 | $155,460 | $39,080 | $116,380 |
| 2014 | $15,188 | $158,440 | $39,530 | $118,910 |
| 2013 | $15,028 | $159,540 | $39,800 | $119,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map