Estimated Value: $282,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Sanders Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $304,582, approximately $161 per square foot. 2256 Sanders Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Orozco Gomez Victoria Lorena
Bought by
Jofmar Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Simone Greco
Bought by
Gomez Victoria Lorena Orozc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Gendreau Ryerson W
Bought by
Greco Simone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2017
Sold by
Key Jim H and Key Rhonda P
Bought by
Gendreau Ryerson W and Gendreau Amber T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Curry Jeffrey L and Curry Michelle
Bought by
Key Jim and Key Rhonda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jofmar Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jofmar Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Victoria Lorena Orozc | $235,000 | Gauen Nathan M | |
| Greco Simone | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gendreau Ryerson W | -- | None Available | |
| Key Jim | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Victoria Lorena Orozc | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $325,281 | $67,500 | $257,781 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $252,895 | $54,432 | $198,463 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $100,651 | $43,470 | $57,181 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $100,651 | $43,470 | $57,181 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $100,651 | $43,470 | $57,181 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $100,651 | $43,470 | $57,181 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $100,651 | $43,470 | $57,181 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $100,651 | $43,470 | $57,181 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $101,987 | $43,470 | $58,517 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $101,987 | $43,470 | $58,517 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $101,987 | $43,470 | $58,517 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,987 | $43,470 | $58,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map