22564 Oak Canyon Rd Salinas, CA 93908
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,209 - $1,082,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22564 Oak Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $1,051,052, approximately $455 per square foot. 22564 Oak Canyon Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Guzman Arnaldo B and Guzman Elenita L
Bought by
Arnaldo And Elenita Guzman Family Trust and Guzman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Guzman Arnaldo B
Bought by
Guzman Juanita B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnaldo And Elenita Guzman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guzman Juanita B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $385,905 | $93,422 | $292,483 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $378,340 | $91,591 | $286,749 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $370,923 | $89,796 | $281,127 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $363,651 | $88,036 | $275,615 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $356,521 | $86,310 | $270,211 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $352,866 | $85,425 | $267,441 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $345,948 | $83,750 | $262,198 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $339,165 | $82,108 | $257,057 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $332,516 | $80,499 | $252,017 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $325,997 | $78,921 | $247,076 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $321,101 | $77,736 | $243,365 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $314,812 | $76,214 | $238,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map