22565 Trail Dr Cornucopia, WI 54827
Estimated Value: $178,645 - $893,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22565 Trail Dr, Cornucopia, WI 54827 and is currently estimated at $535,823. 22565 Trail Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Shore Elementary School and South Shore Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Gilbertson Gordon G
Bought by
Lumberg Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumberg Eric J | $68,000 | -- | |
| Lumberg Eric J | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lumberg Eric J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $68,000 | $64,600 | $3,400 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $68,000 | $64,600 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $68,000 | $64,600 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $68,000 | $64,600 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $68,000 | $64,600 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $68,000 | $64,600 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $68,000 | $64,600 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $68,000 | $64,600 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $68,000 | $64,600 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $68,000 | $64,600 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $68,000 | $64,600 | $3,400 |
| 2013 | $1,211 | $80,900 | $77,400 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map