Seller's Agent in 2022
Alejandro Lopez
3D Realty
(559) 593-8302
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $401,000
This home is centrally located in Fresno, features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroom 2 car garage, interior freshly painted, clean and ready to move in. 1,120 2ft of living space. Just outside the famed tower district, close to shopping, schools, and downtown.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Beatrice | $245,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ramirez Maximina | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Salvador | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Beatrice | $236,823 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $254,898 | $62,424 | $192,474 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $245,000 | $60,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $115,627 | $42,046 | $73,581 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $113,361 | $41,222 | $72,139 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $112,200 | $40,800 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $968 | $74,629 | $22,841 | $51,788 |
| 2018 | $948 | $73,167 | $22,394 | $50,773 |
| 2017 | $932 | $71,733 | $21,955 | $49,778 |
| 2016 | $902 | $70,327 | $21,525 | $48,802 |
| 2015 | $889 | $69,271 | $21,202 | $48,069 |
| 2014 | $870 | $67,915 | $20,787 | $47,128 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alejandro Lopez
3D Realty
(559) 593-8302
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 579244
APN: 452-071-44
Ask me questions while you tour the home.