2257 Eiting Rd Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2257 Eiting Rd, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $365,229, approximately $189 per square foot. 2257 Eiting Rd is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Wiss George A and Wiss Rosemary A
Bought by
Wiss George A and Wiss Rosemary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiss George A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $85,690 | $12,310 | $73,380 |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $85,690 | $12,310 | $73,380 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $86,230 | $12,310 | $73,920 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $65,530 | $11,190 | $54,340 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $65,530 | $11,190 | $54,340 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $65,535 | $11,190 | $54,345 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $56,711 | $9,674 | $47,037 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $54,156 | $7,665 | $46,491 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $53,719 | $7,228 | $46,491 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $34,626 | $6,748 | $27,878 |
| 2015 | $510 | $34,626 | $6,748 | $27,878 |
| 2014 | $999 | $34,626 | $6,748 | $27,878 |
| 2013 | $535 | $34,626 | $6,748 | $27,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map