2379 Eiting Rd Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $477,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
3,751
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2379 Eiting Rd, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $363,500, approximately $96 per square foot. 2379 Eiting Rd is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Roemer Elaine Mary
Bought by
Vanderhorst Eric D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,693
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderhorst Eric D | $80,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanderhorst Eric D | $84,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $67,190 | $10,080 | $57,110 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $67,190 | $10,080 | $57,110 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $67,190 | $10,080 | $57,110 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $52,390 | $9,160 | $43,230 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $52,390 | $9,160 | $43,230 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $52,395 | $9,163 | $43,232 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $45,326 | $7,921 | $37,405 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $45,326 | $7,921 | $37,405 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $45,326 | $7,921 | $37,405 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $43,310 | $7,396 | $35,914 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $43,310 | $7,396 | $35,914 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $43,310 | $7,396 | $35,914 |
| 2013 | $1,747 | $43,310 | $7,396 | $35,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map