Estimated Value: $173,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2257 Gunn Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $208,664, approximately $181 per square foot. 2257 Gunn Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Schafer Mark D and Schafer Sharry A
Bought by
Schafer Mark D and Schafer Sharry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,959
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$115,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Schafer Mark D and Schafer Sharry Ann
Bought by
Schafer Mark D and Schafer Sharry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,959
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$115,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Schafer Mark D and Schafer Sharry A
Bought by
Schafer Mark D and Schafer Sharry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1976
Sold by
Marlan Myron G and Marlan Pearl L
Bought by
Spaay Herman L and Spaay Rosemary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1970
Sold by
Spaay Herman L and Spaay Rosemary A
Bought by
Marlan Myron G and Marlan Pearl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Mark D | -- | Bell | |
| Schafer Mark D | -- | Bell | |
| Schafer Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Spaay Herman L | $24,000 | -- | |
| Marlan Myron G | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schafer Mark D | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,775 | $110,000 | $24,400 | $85,600 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $103,700 | $24,400 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $95,000 | $21,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $89,500 | $21,000 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $85,300 | $21,000 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $83,100 | $21,000 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $82,100 | $21,000 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $69,400 | $21,100 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $69,400 | $21,100 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $69,800 | $21,100 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $67,600 | $42,253 | $25,347 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $65,500 | $47,213 | $18,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map