Estimated Value: $214,000 - $451,542
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2356 Gunn Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $370,181, approximately $197 per square foot. 2356 Gunn Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Robbennolt Jacklin J and Robbennolt Gregory R
Bought by
Robbennolt Jacklin J and Robbennolt Gregory R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Robbennolt Gregory R and Robbennolt Jacklin J
Bought by
Robbennolt Gregory R and Robbennolt Jacklin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Main Beverly E and Turner Beverly E
Bought by
Robbennolt Gregory R and Robbennolt Jacklin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbennolt Jacklin J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robbennolt Gregory R | -- | None Available | |
| Robbennolt Gregory R | $2,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $231,200 | $19,200 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $6 | $62,900 | $19,200 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $57,400 | $17,000 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $55,000 | $17,000 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $53,900 | $17,000 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $52,400 | $17,000 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $51,900 | $17,000 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $46,400 | $17,000 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $46,400 | $17,000 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $46,400 | $17,000 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $45,200 | $34,094 | $11,106 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $43,700 | $38,103 | $5,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map