Estimated Value: $322,963 - $446,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22577 300th Place, Isle, MN 56342 and is currently estimated at $381,321, approximately $397 per square foot. 22577 300th Place is a home with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School and Aitkin Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Simonson Brian T and Simonson Laurie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonson Brian T | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $302,400 | $72,100 | $230,300 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $284,500 | $73,900 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $936 | $272,300 | $62,000 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $728 | $229,700 | $53,800 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $706 | $153,700 | $42,400 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $844 | $154,500 | $43,200 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $832 | $165,700 | $43,500 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $686 | $161,100 | $42,900 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $644 | $143,700 | $44,200 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $640 | $155,100 | $44,400 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $616 | $155,100 | $44,400 | $110,700 |
| 2012 | $6 | $171,700 | $46,000 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map