2258 Wise Rd North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $464,382
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2258 Wise Rd, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $356,596, approximately $222 per square foot. 2258 Wise Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Caswell Gerald S and Caswell Esther A
Bought by
Dehoff Agency Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehoff Agency Inc | $200,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $17,518 | $17,518 | -- |
| 2024 | $841 | $17,518 | $17,518 | -- |
| 2023 | $841 | $17,518 | $17,518 | $0 |
| 2022 | $676 | $12,695 | $12,695 | $0 |
| 2021 | $635 | $12,695 | $12,695 | $0 |
| 2020 | $623 | $12,700 | $12,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $10,740 | $10,740 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $43,740 | $10,740 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $43,740 | $10,740 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $41,000 | $10,740 | $30,260 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $41,000 | $10,740 | $30,260 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $41,000 | $10,740 | $30,260 |
| 2013 | $2,517 | $44,190 | $10,740 | $33,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map