$349,900
SOLD APR 1, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,117 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$165 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Julian Newman Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of April 2026

Rare opportunity to enter this established neighborhood at a price point seldom available. Full 4BR/3BA layout with ALL-WOOD floors throughout — no carpet. Bright open-concept living creates an inviting flow for everyday living and entertaining. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances including a 4-burner gas cast-iron range. Move-in ready with fenced backyard and EV-ready garage. Convenient access to shopping, dining, and major routes. Opportunities at this price point in this neighborhood are rarely available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ralph Harvey

List With Freedom License #111198 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam Boyles

Newton Realty License #173865

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,117 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1001020007066000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2117
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: The Ledges Association
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Athens (6-8)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1001020007066000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8

Green Features

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Iacademy At Athens (P-3)
  • High School: Athens High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $253,300 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $349,900 -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $349,900 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $349,900 -2.0% $165 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $357,000 -0.2% $169 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $357,700 -2.7% $169 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $367,700 +2.8% $174 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $357,700 -2.7% $169 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $367,700 +2.7% $174 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $357,900 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $358,000 -4.5% $169 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $374,999 +4.5% $177 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $359,000 -2.7% $170 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Price Changed $369,000 -2.9% $174 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $379,999 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,571 $64,280 $0 $0
2024 $2,571 $62,880 $0 $0
2023 $2,515 $60,500 $0 $0
2022 $2,030 $50,740 $0 $0
2021 $1,748 $43,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21909275

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 1001020007066000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.