22589 Elizabeth Ln Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $383,424 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22589 Elizabeth Ln, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $436,856, approximately $189 per square foot. 22589 Elizabeth Ln is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Curtis Creek Elementary School, Theodore Bird High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Sawtelle Donald W
Bought by
Sawtelle Donald W and Schweiker Andrea J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,205
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Brush Carmen L and Brush James R
Bought by
Sawtelle Donald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,205
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Brush Carmen L and Brush James R
Bought by
Brush James R and Brush Carmen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Brush James R
Bought by
Brush Carmen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Brush Carmen L
Bought by
Brush James R and Brush Carmen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
New Charles and New Jo A
Bought by
Pearson Carmen L and Brush James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawtelle Donald W | -- | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Sawtelle Donald W | $230,000 | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Brush James R | -- | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Brush Carmen L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brush James R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brush Carmen L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pearson Carmen L | $328,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawtelle Donald W | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brush James R | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Carmen L | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $294,659 | $89,675 | $204,984 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $288,882 | $87,917 | $200,965 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $283,219 | $86,194 | $197,025 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $277,666 | $84,504 | $193,162 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $272,223 | $82,848 | $189,375 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $269,433 | $81,999 | $187,434 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $264,151 | $80,392 | $183,759 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $258,972 | $78,816 | $180,156 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $253,895 | $77,271 | $176,624 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $248,917 | $75,756 | $173,161 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $245,179 | $74,619 | $170,560 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $240,377 | $73,158 | $167,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map