2259 E Horizon Dr Unit 918 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $1,016,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,479
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2259 E Horizon Dr Unit 918, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $852,487, approximately $190 per square foot. 2259 E Horizon Dr Unit 918 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Enniss Troy Alan
Bought by
Enniss Troy Alan and Enniss Kerri Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$766,300
Outstanding Balance
$765,576
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Weber Allen Scott and Weber Kristie Olson
Bought by
Enniss Troy Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$766,300
Outstanding Balance
$765,576
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Weber Allen Scott and Weber Kristie
Bought by
Weber Allen Scott and Weber Kristie Olson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,031
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Wasatch Land Company
Bought by
Weber Allen Scott and Weber Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,314
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enniss Troy Alan | -- | Real Advantage Title | |
| Enniss Troy Alan | -- | Onrecord Title | |
| Weber Allen Scott | -- | Title Guarantee River Park | |
| Weber Allen Scott | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enniss Troy Alan | $766,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Allen Scott | $368,031 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Allen Scott | $396,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $411,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $391,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $415,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $391,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $515,500 | $157,500 | $358,000 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $485,800 | $143,200 | $342,600 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $434,500 | $131,000 | $303,500 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $382,600 | $118,700 | $263,900 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $182,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $129,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map