226 161st St SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 161st St SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $664,612, approximately $645 per square foot. 226 161st St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Dihle Kevin J and Dihle Vicki L
Bought by
Howell Scott L and Howell Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,650
Outstanding Balance
$33,136
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$631,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Scott L | $157,500 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell Scott L | $160,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,715 | $633,200 | $495,000 | $138,200 |
| 2025 | $4,567 | $565,400 | $435,000 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $4,567 | $545,400 | $415,000 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $606,200 | $470,000 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $449,600 | $333,000 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $358,800 | $255,000 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $322,100 | $220,000 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $298,400 | $205,000 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $232,200 | $145,000 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $220,700 | $135,000 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $206,800 | $128,000 | $78,800 |
| 2013 | $2,383 | $173,400 | $106,000 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map