226 Bachman Ave Los Gatos, CA 95030
West Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,700,000 - $3,431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$2,486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Bachman Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and is currently estimated at $2,983,075, approximately $2,485 per square foot. 226 Bachman Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Daves Avenue Elementary School, Loma Prieta Elementary School, and Raymond J. Fisher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Maher Dennis P and Maher Sonia C
Bought by
Maher Dennis P and Maher Sonia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Outstanding Balance
$335,491
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,647,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Maher Dennis P and Maher Sonia C
Bought by
Maher Dennis P and Maher Sonia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Maher Dennis P and Maher Sonia C
Bought by
Maher Dennis P and Maher Sonia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Maher Dennis P and Maher Sonia C
Bought by
Maher Dennis P and Maher Sonia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Maher Dennis P and Maher Sonia C
Bought by
Maher Dennis P and Maher Sonia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$473,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Maher Dennis P and Maher Sonia C
Bought by
Maher Dennis P and Maher Sonia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Dennis P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Maher Dennis P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maher Dennis P | -- | None Available | |
| Maher Dennis P | -- | None Available | |
| Maher Dennis P | -- | None Available | |
| Maher Dennis P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Maher Dennis P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maher Dennis P | $508,250 | |
| Closed | Maher Dennis P | $61,000 | |
| Closed | Maher Dennis P | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Maher Dennis P | $473,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,010 | $740,285 | $318,613 | $421,672 |
| 2024 | $11,010 | $725,770 | $312,366 | $413,404 |
| 2023 | $10,801 | $711,541 | $306,242 | $405,299 |
| 2022 | $10,749 | $697,590 | $300,238 | $397,352 |
| 2021 | $10,438 | $683,912 | $294,351 | $389,561 |
| 2020 | $10,158 | $676,900 | $291,333 | $385,567 |
| 2019 | $9,927 | $663,628 | $285,621 | $378,007 |
| 2018 | $9,701 | $650,617 | $280,021 | $370,596 |
| 2017 | $9,575 | $637,861 | $274,531 | $363,330 |
| 2016 | $9,247 | $625,355 | $269,149 | $356,206 |
| 2015 | $9,084 | $615,963 | $265,107 | $350,856 |
| 2014 | $8,861 | $603,898 | $259,914 | $343,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map