Estimated Value: $394,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Carleton Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $411,942, approximately $302 per square foot. 226 Carleton Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Revoca Gram Karin
Bought by
Gonzalez Gonzalez Maria L Maria L and Gonzalez Lopez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,567
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Mcpheeters Clara M
Bought by
Revoca Mcpheeters Clara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Rice Maureen C
Bought by
Mcpheeters Clara M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Gonzalez Maria L Maria L | $185,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Revoca Mcpheeters Clara M | -- | -- | |
| Mcpheeters Clara M | $134,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Gonzalez Maria L Maria L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $238,220 | $160,962 | $77,258 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $228,971 | $154,712 | $74,259 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $224,482 | $151,679 | $72,803 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $220,081 | $148,705 | $71,376 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $217,826 | $147,180 | $70,646 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $213,557 | $144,295 | $69,262 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $209,370 | $141,466 | $67,904 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $205,265 | $138,693 | $66,572 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $201,241 | $135,974 | $65,267 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $198,221 | $133,933 | $64,288 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $194,339 | $131,310 | $63,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map