226 Cedar Ln Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Cedar Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $300,171, approximately $201 per square foot. 226 Cedar Ln is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Cunningham Kimberly Renee and Cunningham Jeffrey Stev
Bought by
Grindstaff William H and Grindstaff Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,946
Outstanding Balance
$270,582
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Payne James Larry
Bought by
Cunningham Kimberly R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Black Frances W and Huggins Sharon
Bought by
Huggins Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Pennington Teresa Payne
Bought by
Cunningham Kimberly R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Rick Vaultie Clarence and Cunningham Kimberly R
Bought by
Harley Patricia Ann and Cunningham Kimberly R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindstaff William H | $279,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunningham Kimberly R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunningham Kimberly R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huggins Sharon | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunningham Kimberly R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunningham Kimberly R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harley Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grindstaff William H | $273,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $248,620 | $32,500 | $216,120 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $248,620 | $32,500 | $216,120 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $248,620 | $32,500 | $216,120 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $155,530 | $22,500 | $133,030 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $155,530 | $22,500 | $133,030 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $155,530 | $22,500 | $133,030 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $119,655 | $14,400 | $105,255 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $119,655 | $14,400 | $105,255 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $119,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $123,633 | $18,000 | $105,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map