226 Cellardoor Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Cellardoor Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $239,787, approximately $202 per square foot. 226 Cellardoor Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $208,400 | $65,000 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $195,500 | $65,000 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $173,000 | $60,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $161,300 | $50,000 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $134,700 | $40,000 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $131,700 | $40,000 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $124,800 | $40,000 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $121,600 | $40,000 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $132,900 | $44,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map