NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $260,580 - $289,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,922 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2015

Last sale price $115,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 144% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,628 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! FABULOUS MONTCLAIR SUBDIVISION! Great home to personalize for a great lifestyle! Sidewalks, multiple parks with ball fields, playground, neighborhood pool with optional membership, street lights and best of all convenient to schools, shopping, dining, arts, entertainment, major highways & more! Make this 4br/2ba home with new roof installed January 2015 your own! It has a separate laundry room, living room, dining room, family room & the refrigerator stays! There are hardwood floors beneath the carpet! NOW is the time to buy a home! Call now for your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanie Mccraw

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners Listed on: 01/01/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Pete Hawkes

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 134.3 x 134.2 x 133.8

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,922 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 124000.00
  • Living Area: 1922.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 64.52
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Hot Tub, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Other, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Sunroom, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Concrete, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Gas Pack, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Community Pool, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 175.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Warren
  • High School: Westside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tutt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 90 x 134.3 x 134.2 x 133.8
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2015-03-04
  • Parcel#: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2015
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
List Price
$124,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-7.26%
Current Estimated Value
$281,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,145
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.30%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bryant Diane C $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2015 03/09/15 Sold $115,000 -7.3% $60 / Sq Ft
03/04/2015 03/04/15 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2015 01/01/15 For Sale $124,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,371 $104,492 $13,200 $91,292
2024 $1,371 $108,420 $13,200 $95,220
2023 $1,275 $96,620 $13,200 $83,420
2022 $1,084 $72,740 $13,200 $59,540
2021 $1,122 $69,198 $13,200 $55,998
2020 $2,521 $69,198 $13,200 $55,998
2019 $2,409 $61,021 $11,600 $49,421
2018 $2,426 $61,021 $11,600 $49,421
2017 $2,414 $61,021 $11,600 $49,421
2016 $1,978 $61,021 $11,600 $49,421
2015 $2,256 $59,448 $11,600 $47,848
2014 $2,259 $59,448 $11,600 $47,848
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98078756

Hive MLS

APN: 0171138000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.