226 Christopher Dr Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Christopher Dr, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $182,932, approximately $228 per square foot. 226 Christopher Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School and Show-ME Christian Youth Home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Bought by
Mizer Janette R and Shannon Stewart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizer Janette R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $552 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $552 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $541 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $541 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $544 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $544 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $544 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $536 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |