226 E 3rd St Russell, KS 67665
Estimated Value: $130,123 - $208,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 E 3rd St, Russell, KS 67665 and is currently estimated at $165,374, approximately $65 per square foot. 226 E 3rd St is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Simpson Elementary School, Bickerdyke Elementary School, and Ruppenthal Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Bought by
Biles Ricki E and Biles Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Casper Donald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biles Ricki E | $88,500 | -- | |
| Casper Donald D | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,858 | $524 | $14,334 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,471 | $360 | $14,111 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,914 | $332 | $13,582 |
| 2022 | -- | $12,835 | $362 | $12,473 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,568 | $369 | $9,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map