226 E Central Ave Santa Ana, CA 92707
Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $1,164,946
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,102
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 226 E Central Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92707 and is currently estimated at $879,987. 226 E Central Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, McFadden Institute of Technology, and Saddleback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Rivera Manuel H
Bought by
2019 Manuel H Rivera Revocable Living Trust and Rivera
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Manuel H Rivera Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Manuel H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Manuel H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $424,020 | $368,383 | $55,637 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $51,416 | $15,969 | $35,447 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $50,408 | $15,656 | $34,752 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $49,420 | $15,349 | $34,071 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $48,451 | $15,048 | $33,403 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $47,955 | $14,894 | $33,061 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $47,015 | $14,602 | $32,413 |
| 2018 | $995 | $46,094 | $14,316 | $31,778 |
| 2017 | $985 | $45,191 | $14,036 | $31,155 |
| 2016 | $969 | $44,305 | $13,760 | $30,545 |
| 2015 | $955 | $43,640 | $13,553 | $30,087 |
| 2014 | $938 | $42,786 | $13,288 | $29,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map