226 E Palm Ave Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 E Palm Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $634,663, approximately $441 per square foot. 226 E Palm Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Weleff Christopher Ralph
Bought by
Humangood Norcal and Plymouth Village
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Weleff Christopher Ralph
Bought by
Weleff Christopher Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humangood Norcal | $434,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Weleff Christopher Ralph | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $484,134 | $145,017 | $339,117 |
| 2024 | $46 | $474,642 | $142,174 | $332,468 |
| 2023 | $46 | $465,335 | $139,386 | $325,949 |
| 2022 | $46 | $456,211 | $136,653 | $319,558 |
| 2021 | $5,635 | $447,266 | $133,974 | $313,292 |
| 2020 | $5,551 | $442,680 | $132,600 | $310,080 |
| 2019 | $694 | $59,567 | $12,296 | $47,271 |
| 2018 | $676 | $58,399 | $12,055 | $46,344 |
| 2017 | $669 | $57,254 | $11,819 | $45,435 |
| 2016 | $660 | $56,131 | $11,587 | $44,544 |
| 2015 | $654 | $55,288 | $11,413 | $43,875 |
| 2014 | $641 | $54,205 | $11,189 | $43,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map