226 E Plainfield Rd Countryside, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 E Plainfield Rd, Countryside, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $347,079, approximately $325 per square foot. 226 E Plainfield Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Seventh Ave Elementary School, William F. Gurrie Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $16,008 | $4,010 | $11,998 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $16,008 | $4,010 | $11,998 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $16,008 | $4,010 | $11,998 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $11,906 | $3,457 | $8,449 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $11,905 | $3,456 | $8,449 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $11,905 | $3,456 | $8,449 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $12,569 | $3,180 | $9,389 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $12,569 | $3,180 | $9,389 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $12,569 | $3,180 | $9,389 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $11,537 | $2,765 | $8,772 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $11,537 | $2,765 | $8,772 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $11,537 | $2,765 | $8,772 |
| 2013 | $2,713 | $13,218 | $2,765 | $10,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map