226 Fairview Ave Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $93,013 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Fairview Ave, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $129,253, approximately $112 per square foot. 226 Fairview Ave is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Mahaffey L R and Mahaffey Lisa R
Bought by
Mcguire Chrsitina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Chrsitina L | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $33,420 | $5,040 | $28,380 |
| 2024 | $447 | $30,840 | $5,040 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $403 | $27,780 | $5,040 | $22,740 |
| 2022 | $548 | $37,740 | $5,040 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $537 | $37,020 | $5,040 | $31,980 |
| 2020 | $578 | $39,660 | $5,040 | $34,620 |
| 2019 | $578 | $39,660 | $5,040 | $34,620 |
| 2018 | $578 | $39,660 | $5,040 | $34,620 |
| 2017 | $578 | $39,660 | $5,040 | $34,620 |
| 2016 | $608 | $41,160 | $3,840 | $37,320 |
| 2015 | $582 | $39,360 | $3,600 | $35,760 |
| 2014 | $654 | $44,460 | $3,600 | $40,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map