226 Hawthorne Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $348,654
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Hawthorne Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $322,414, approximately $143 per square foot. 226 Hawthorne Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Miller Dale E and Miller Barbara A
Bought by
Miller Dale E and Miller Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Dale E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $114,680 | $26,040 | $88,640 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $83,940 | $22,690 | $61,250 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $83,940 | $22,690 | $61,250 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $83,940 | $22,690 | $61,250 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $68,800 | $18,600 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $68,800 | $18,600 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $68,800 | $18,600 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $68,410 | $15,500 | $52,910 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $68,404 | $15,498 | $52,906 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $68,404 | $15,498 | $52,906 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $59,969 | $15,498 | $44,471 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $59,969 | $15,498 | $44,471 |
| 2013 | $2,879 | $59,969 | $15,498 | $44,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map