226 Heritage Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $532,374 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,239
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Heritage Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $603,594, approximately $269 per square foot. 226 Heritage Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including A. Russell Knight Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Loosmann Joseph M and Loosmann Nancy L
Bought by
Loosmann Joseph M and Loosmann Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loosmann Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,196 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $11,795 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $11,795 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $11,469 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $11,506 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $11,366 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $11,360 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $11,329 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $11,175 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2016 | $11,026 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $10,602 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $10,481 | $280,700 | $74,700 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map