226 High St Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 226 High St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $252,936. 226 High St is a home with nearby schools including Brady Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
City Of Aurora
Bought by
Leon Ramiro R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Ba Mortgage Llc
Bought by
City Of Aurora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Llamas Graciela
Bought by
Ba Mtg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Tyra Terry A
Bought by
Llamas Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,850
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Baum Dale E and Baum Charlene A
Bought by
Tyra Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,550
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Ramiro R | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Aurora | -- | None Available | |
| Ba Mtg Llc | -- | -- | |
| Llamas Graciela | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tyra Terry A | $43,333 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Llamas Graciela | $103,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyra Terry A | $64,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $744 | $68,690 | $10,034 | $58,656 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $61,374 | $8,965 | $52,409 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $61,374 | $8,180 | $53,194 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $57,140 | $7,616 | $49,524 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $53,074 | $7,074 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $50,383 | $6,554 | $43,829 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $41,036 | $6,062 | $34,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map