226 High View Dr Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 High View Dr, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $513,114, approximately $368 per square foot. 226 High View Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Chapel Street Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Lowe James
Bought by
Higgins Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,650
Outstanding Balance
$210,553
Interest Rate
6.58%
Estimated Equity
$302,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Walsh Thomas and Walsh John
Bought by
Lowe James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Philip | $325,000 | -- | |
| Lowe James | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe James | $315,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe James | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe James | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,330 | $182,350 | $103,670 | $78,680 |
| 2024 | $7,330 | $182,350 | $103,670 | $78,680 |
| 2023 | $7,330 | $182,350 | $103,670 | $78,680 |
| 2022 | $7,149 | $181,160 | $103,670 | $77,490 |
| 2021 | $7,150 | $181,160 | $103,670 | $77,490 |
| 2020 | $7,181 | $181,160 | $103,670 | $77,490 |
| 2019 | $6,801 | $170,590 | $87,290 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $6,807 | $170,590 | $87,290 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $6,818 | $170,590 | $87,290 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $6,651 | $170,590 | $87,290 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $6,308 | $170,590 | $87,290 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $7,108 | $199,500 | $105,490 | $94,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map