Estimated Value: $212,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Lakeview Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $244,937, approximately $132 per square foot. 226 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Sheridan Timothy E And
Bought by
Sheridan Timothy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Bought by
Sheridan Timothy E And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan Timothy E | -- | -- | |
| Sheridan Timothy E And | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $69,020 | $11,130 | $57,890 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $69,020 | $11,130 | $57,890 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $56,010 | $11,240 | $44,770 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $56,010 | $11,240 | $44,770 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $56,010 | $11,240 | $44,770 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $48,310 | $9,700 | $38,610 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $48,310 | $9,700 | $38,610 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $48,310 | $9,700 | $38,610 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $46,030 | $9,700 | $36,330 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $50,900 | $9,700 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $50,900 | $9,700 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $50,900 | $9,700 | $41,200 |
| 2013 | $2,575 | $50,900 | $9,700 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map