226 Limestone Cir Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Limestone Cir, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $216,704, approximately $195 per square foot. 226 Limestone Cir is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Shortell John W
Bought by
Cook Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Shortell John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,891
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Joseph W | $75,000 | Cotton Land Title Llc | |
| Shortell John W | $162,400 | The Guarantee Title & Tr Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cook Joseph W | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shortell John W | $165,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $158,018 | $37,664 | $120,354 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $151,539 | $34,240 | $117,299 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $161,720 | $32,000 | $129,720 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $145,164 | $23,178 | $121,986 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $109,252 | $22,062 | $87,190 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $92,425 | $21,630 | $70,795 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $87,734 | $21,630 | $66,104 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $89,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $82,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $81,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $74,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $73,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map