Seller's Agent in 2024
Patsy Bradley
Watson Realty Corporation
(386) 689-4849
10 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $330,000
READY TO SHOW! Large, roomy 3 bedroom, 3 bath brick home on a large lot with an enclosed salt water pool and Lanai area. Home has a solar system that was installed in 2020.-- great for reducing electric bills. Large kitchen nice dining area, breakfast bar, living room with a gas fireplace, and French doors leading to the pool area. The master bedroom has a large walk-in closet and walk in tub. Guest bath is a Jack-n-Jill leading to the hall and the second bedroom and has a Jacuzzi tub. Third full bath is in the garage and has been updated--full shower! Home has an irrigation system, a well, and a home vacuum system. Lanai also has a pass through window and counter to kitchen area.
Last Buyer's Agent
Rick Hose
Tyler Property Management Full Service
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrester Keith Arthur | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Etienne Thomas J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Etienne Thomas J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Etienne Thomas J | $175,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Garrity Marvin R | $150,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Lamanna Joseph C | -- | Coast Title Of Volusia | |
| Lamanna Joseph C | -- | Coast Title Of Volusia | |
| Lamanna Joseph C | -- | Coast Title Of Volusia | |
| Lamanna Alfred | $99,800 | -- | |
| Garrity Marvin R | $616,700 | -- | |
| Garrity Marvin R | $803,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forrester Keith Arthur | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Etienne Thomas J | $180,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamanna Joseph C | $172,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamanna Alfred | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | For Sale | $330,000 | +88.6% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | For Sale | $184,900 | +23.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2016 01/20/16 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2014 12/26/14 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,044 | $214,813 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,044 | $209,166 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $183,387 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $178,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $172,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $167,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $165,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $161,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $158,770 | $17,050 | $141,720 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $133,354 | $8,800 | $124,554 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $137,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $109,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $108,572 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Patsy Bradley
Watson Realty Corporation
(386) 689-4849
10 in this area
31 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rick Hose
Tyler Property Management Full Service
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Adorante
WATSON REALTY CORP
(386) 341-1111
6 in this area
24 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2016
Fred Fair
Watson Realty Corporation
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1118106
APN: 8411-10-00-0620
Ask me questions while you tour the home.