NOT LISTED FOR SALE

226 Michael Dr Lusby, MD 20657

Estimated Value: $413,000 - $449,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,581 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2018

Last sale price $290,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,705 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Boat or Launch Ramp
  • Water Access
  • 5 Dock Slips
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Wood Burning Stove

About This Home

As of April 2018

This 5 Bed 3 Bath home is About Coming Together, but Ability to Separate for Personal Space! Kitchen Allows Perfect Perch to View Family Room while Meal Making, without Intruding.Home Professionally Maintained with Service Plans on Everything! Back Leads to Green Space and Creek. Water Oriented Comm. Large Corner Lot & Oversized Garage w/ Work Space. NEW Garage Door '15. Roof '13, HVAC '17, Well

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Belinda Taylor

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #662509 Listed on: 03/15/2018

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Wolfe

(410) 286-9632 leads@hometowneteam.com Home Towne Real Estate License #632946

Home Towne Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,788

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 21,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Creek or Stream
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Boat or Launch Ramp
  • 5 Dock Slips
  • 1 Powered Boats Permitted
  • 1 Non-Powered Boats Permitted

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 611
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0501159968

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,788

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse/National Folk
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 2018-03-15
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Energy Star Clothes Washer, Energy Star Dishwasher, Energy Star Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room Off Kitchen, Dining Area, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Insulated
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace - Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Center Hall
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Outside Entrance, Connecting Stairway, Heated, Shelving, Walkout Level, Workshop
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 3056
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2581
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 108.45
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2581
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 475
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 475
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Lower Level 1 Bedroom: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway, Garage
  • Parking Space Number Assigned: 4
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 350.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s), Energy Star Cooling System
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Central, Electric, Wood
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air, Wood Burn Stove, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Exists
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 198.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Boat Ramp, Common Grounds, Community Center, Picnic Area
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 178800.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 83200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.50
  • Lot Size Area: 21700
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21700.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14943042
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2788.04
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0501159968
  • Tax Lot: 611
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

Multi Family

  • Dock Slip Conveyance: None Available
  • Waterfront Features: Boat/Launch Ramp

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2018
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.61%
Current Estimated Value
$438,127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,127
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.27%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,989
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,138

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lenharr Paul D $290,000 Velocity Natl Title Co Llc
S R Smith Contractor Inc $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lenharr Paul D $232,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold $290,000 +3.6% $112 / Sq Ft
03/18/2018 03/18/18 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2018 03/16/18 For Sale $279,900 -3.5% $108 / Sq Ft
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Off Market $290,000 -- --
03/15/2018 03/15/18 For Sale $279,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,219 $370,433 $0 $0
2024 $3,934 $344,467 $0 $0
2023 $3,523 $318,500 $83,200 $235,300
2022 $3,302 $297,500 $0 $0
2021 $6,604 $276,500 $0 $0
2020 $2,872 $255,500 $83,200 $172,300
2019 $2,568 $244,833 $0 $0
2018 $2,456 $234,167 $0 $0
2017 $2,561 $223,500 $0 $0
2016 -- $223,500 $0 $0
2015 $3,151 $223,500 $0 $0
2014 $3,151 $227,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000264302

Bright MLS

APN: 01-159968

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.