226 Michael Sears Rd Belchertown, MA 01007
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Michael Sears Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007 and is currently estimated at $425,827, approximately $206 per square foot. 226 Michael Sears Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Swift River Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Community School, and Jabish Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Berard George W and Berard Rosemary T
Bought by
Berard Rosemary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berard Rosemary T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berard Rosemary T | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Berard Rosemary T | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berard Rosemary T | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,144 | $354,500 | $80,300 | $274,200 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $339,500 | $73,000 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $305,100 | $69,100 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $283,300 | $69,100 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $265,700 | $69,100 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $252,500 | $69,100 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $241,200 | $69,100 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $241,800 | $70,400 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $231,600 | $70,400 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $4,173 | $232,200 | $72,600 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $231,400 | $72,600 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map