226 Monticello Ave Williamsburg, VA 23185
New Town Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,963
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Monticello Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23185. 226 Monticello Ave is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $411,300 | $182,400 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $424,500 | $182,400 | $242,100 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $399,200 | $182,400 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $283,600 | $182,400 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $269,000 | $173,700 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $268,400 | $173,700 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $282,500 | $183,400 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $283,700 | $183,400 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $286,100 | $183,400 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $288,200 | $185,500 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $287,500 | $184,800 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $286,800 | $184,100 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map