226 Moore Ave Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $116,612 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Moore Ave, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $152,903, approximately $78 per square foot. 226 Moore Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, The Christian Academy, and St. Francis Xavier School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $13,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $566 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $567 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $567 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $511 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map