231 Moore Ave Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Moore Ave, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $69,981, approximately $92 per square foot. 231 Moore Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, The Christian Academy, and St. Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Rains Samuel E and Rains Bobbi E
Bought by
Rains Samuel Elton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rains Samuel Elton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $25 | $530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $26 | $530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $26 | $530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $240 | $530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,210 | $0 | $0 |